Category:Weapon - Hands: Difference between revisions
From EotL - End of the Line MUD
Created page with "Category:Weapon" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Weapon]] | Being proficient with your hands, or any other primary appendage, could prove to be quite useful in combat situations where you are without a weapon, or are wielding a hand-associated weapon (ie: spiked gloves). | ||
== List of Hands weapons == | |||
{| class="list" | |||
! Weapon | |||
! Damage Value | |||
! Damage | |||
! Damage Speed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Apocalypse's Wolf Claws]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[:Category:Weapon - Hurts To See It|Hurts To See It]] | |||
| 1.55 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Claws of Wickedness]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Weapon - Very Hard|Very Hard]] | |||
| 1.60 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dungeon Gauntlet Spikes]] | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[:Category:Weapon - Chunk|Chunk]] | |||
| 1.95 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dungeon Katar]] | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[:Category:Weapon - Chunk|Chunk]] | |||
| 1.80 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire Claw]] | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[:Category:Weapon - Chunk|Chunk]] | |||
| 1.70 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glistening claws]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[:Category:Weapon - Hurts To See It|Hurts To See It]] | |||
| 2.80 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iron Fist of Doom]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[:Category:Weapon - Splinter|Splinter]] | |||
| 1.60 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lee Press-On nails]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[:Category:Weapon - Hard|Hard]] | |||
| 1.40 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Knuckle dusters]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Weapon - Very Hard|Very Hard]] | |||
| 2.00 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pair of adamantium claws]] | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[:Category:Weapon - Chunk|Chunk]] | |||
| 1.60 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pair of kir-threen]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Weapon - Very Hard|Very Hard]] | |||
| 1.00 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pair of snakeskin shit-kickers]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[:Category:Weapon - Hurts To See It|Hurts To See It]] | |||
| 1.65 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sharp diamond ring]] | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[:Category:Weapon - Extremely Hard|Extremely Hard]] | |||
| 2.00 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Triple bladed gothic katar]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[:Category:Weapon - Hurts To See It|Hurts To See It]] | |||
| 2.00 | |||
|} | |||
== Guilds and Specializations that offer training in Hands == | |||
{| class="list" | |||
! Guild | |||
! Starting Cost | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capacitor Guild]] | |||
| 700 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fighter Guild]] | |||
| 600 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fighter Guild - Bodyguard Specialization|Bodyguard Specialization]] | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fighter Guild - Berserker Specialization|Berserker Specialization]] | |||
| 600 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Padawan Guild]] | |||
| 900 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red Disciples Guild]] | |||
| 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rogue Guild - Bard Specialization|Bard Specialization]] | |||
| 2600 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rogue Guild - Thief Specialization|Thief Specialization]] | |||
| 6000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spellcaster Guild - Necromancer Specialization|Necromancer Specialization]] | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mageslayer Guild]] | |||
| 600 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Forester Guild - Ranger Specialization|Ranger Specialization]] | |||
| 650 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Proficiency]][[Category:Weapon]] | |||
Revision as of 11:58, 21 May 2013
Being proficient with your hands, or any other primary appendage, could prove to be quite useful in combat situations where you are without a weapon, or are wielding a hand-associated weapon (ie: spiked gloves).
List of Hands weapons
| Weapon | Damage Value | Damage | Damage Speed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apocalypse's Wolf Claws | 8 | Hurts To See It | 1.55 |
| Claws of Wickedness | 5 | Very Hard | 1.60 |
| Dungeon Gauntlet Spikes | 9 | Chunk | 1.95 |
| Dungeon Katar | 9 | Chunk | 1.80 |
| Fire Claw | 9 | Chunk | 1.70 |
| Glistening claws | 8 | Hurts To See It | 2.80 |
| Iron Fist of Doom | 10 | Splinter | 1.60 |
| Lee Press-On nails | 4 | Hard | 1.40 |
| Knuckle dusters | 5 | Very Hard | 2.00 |
| Pair of adamantium claws | 9 | Chunk | 1.60 |
| Pair of kir-threen | 5 | Very Hard | 1.00 |
| Pair of snakeskin shit-kickers | 8 | Hurts To See It | 1.65 |
| Sharp diamond ring | 6 | Extremely Hard | 2.00 |
| Triple bladed gothic katar | 8 | Hurts To See It | 2.00 |
Guilds and Specializations that offer training in Hands
| Guild | Starting Cost |
|---|---|
| Capacitor Guild | 700 |
| Fighter Guild | 600 |
| Bodyguard Specialization | ? |
| Berserker Specialization | 600 |
| Padawan Guild | 900 |
| Red Disciples Guild | 1000 |
| Bard Specialization | 2600 |
| Thief Specialization | 6000 |
| Necromancer Specialization | ? |
| Mageslayer Guild | 600 |
| Ranger Specialization | 650 |
Pages in category "Weapon - Hands"
The following 17 pages are in this category, out of 17 total.